Selected Credits

Upright (8x30min Series)

Lingo Pictures, Fox Showcase & Sky UK / Dir: Matthew Saville

 

Lambs of God (4x1hr Limited Series)

Lingo Pictures & Fox Showcase / Dir: Jeffrey Walker

Mystery Road (6x1hr Series)

Bunya Productions & ABC / Dir: Rachel Perkins

Nominated, AACTA Award for Best Editing in TELEVISION

Nominated, ASE Award for Best Editing in a DRAMA

 

Fighting Season (6x1hr Limited Series / 3 episodes)

Goalpost Pictures & Foxtel / Dir: Kate Woods & Ben C. Lucas

 

Wake in Fright (2x 2hr Mini Series)

Lingo Pictures, Shine Endemol Australia & Network 10 / Dir:  Kriv Stenders

Deep Water (4x 1hr Limited Series)

Blackfella Films & SBS / Dir:  Shawn Seet

The Code Series 2 (6x 1hr Limited Series)

Playmaker Media & ABC / Dir:  Shawn Seet

 

Peter Allen: Not the Boy Next Door (2x 90min Mini Series)

Shine Australia & Network Seven / Dir: Shawn Seet

Nominated, AACTA Award for Best Editing in TELEVISION

Nominated, ASE Award for Best Editing in a DRAMA – NON FEATURE

Gallipoli (8hr Mini Series)

Endemol & Nine Network / Dir:  Glendyn Ivin

The Code (6x 1hr Limited Series)

Playmaker Media & ABC / Dir:  Shawn Seet

Winner, AACTA Award for Best Editing in TELEVISION

 

Puberty Blues Series 2 (9 x 1hr Television Series / 4 episodes)

Southern Star John Edwards & Network Ten / Dirs:  Glendyn Ivin & Emma Freeman

 

The Gods of Wheat Street (6 x 1hr Television Series)

Everycloud Productions & ABC / Dirs: Catriona McKenzie, Adam Wills & Wayne Blair

Underbelly Squizzy (8 x 1hr Television Series / 4 episodes

Screentime & Nine Network / Dir:  Andrew Prowse & Shawn Seet

 

Puberty Blues (8 x 1hr Television Series / 4 episodes)

Southern Star John Edwards & Network Ten

Dir:  Glendyn Ivin

Nominated, ASE Award for Best Editing in a TELEVISION DRAMA

 

She. Say (Short Film)

Dir:  Leah Purcell

The Straits (10 x 1hr Television Series / 3 episodes)

Matchbox Pictures & ABC / Dir:  Rachel Ward

 

Underbelly: Razor (13 x 1hr Television Series / 4 episodes)

Screentime & Nine Network / Dirs:  Tony Tilse & Shawn Seet

 

SLiDE (10 x 1hr Television Series /6 episodes)

Playmaker Media, Hoodlum & Foxtel / Dirs:  Shawn Seet & Garth Maxwell

Underbelly Files (3 Telemovies)

Screentime & Nine Network / Dirs:  Shawn Seet, Grant Brown, Cherie Nowlan

 

Underbelly: The Golden Mile (13 x 1hr Television Series / 8 episodes)

Screentime & Nine Network / Dir:  Tony Tilse

A Model Daughter: The Killing of Caroline Byrne (Telemovie)

Screentime & Network Ten / Dir: Tony Tilse

Nominated, ASE Award for Best Editing in a TELEVISION DRAMA

 

:30 Seconds (6 x 30min Television Series)

Zapruders Other Films & Foxtel / Dir: Shawn Seet

 

Two Fists One Heart (Feature Film)

Dir: Shawn Seet / Prod: David Elfick

Nominated, ASE Award for Best Editing in a FEATURE FILM

 

Underbelly: A Tale of Two Cities (13 x 1hr Television Series / 6 episodes)

Screentime & Nine Network / Dir: Shawn Seet & Tony Tilse

WINNER, ASE Award for Best Editing in a TELEVISION DRAMA

Underbelly (13 x 1hr Television Series / 2 episodes)

Screentime & Nine Network / Dir: Peter Andrikidis

 

East of Everything (6 x 1hr Mini Series / 2 episodes)

Twenty 20 & ABC / Dir: Matthew Saville

 

South Side Story (6 x 30min Documentary Series / 4 episodes)

Beyond Productions & ABC

There is an exceptional quality to Deb’s work. It never fails to amaze in its elegance and inventiveness. It is at once powerful and subtle.

Shawn SeetDirector

...the go to person for dramas aspiring to be at the edge

John EdwardsProducer

...tense camera work and kaleidoscopically cut action sequences from Deborah Peart.

Graeme BlundellThe Australian